Fixtures

APRIL 

SUN 13 OPENING DAY 2.30pm TBA

WED 23 Westbrook A 2.30pm 6 T Mixed

SUN 27 Birchington H 2.30pm 6 T Men

SUN27Birchington A2.30pm3 T LadiesTUE29Walpole Bay H2.30pm6 T  Mixed

 MAYTHURS1MinsterA2.30pm6 T MixedSUN4Dartford Invicta H2.30pm7 Men 3 Ladies

WED 7Whitstable H2.30pm4 Men 2 Ladies

THURS8Ramsgate - CombH6.00pm2 T MenFRI9MargateH2.30pm4 MixedSAT 10Open Day (inc Fayre)H10amSUN11FolkestoneA2.30pm6 T MixedTUE13Boughton under BleanH2.30PM3 T Ladies 

TUE13Minster B - CombA6.00pm2 T Men

THURS15Westbrook - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS15Minster A - CombH6.00pm2 T MenSAT 17Plumpstead CommonH2.30pm6 T MixedSUN18Crayford H2.30pm10 Mixed

TUE20Thanet - PremierH6.00pm4 T Men

TUE20Ramsgate - CombA6.00pm2 T Men

THURS22Margate - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS22Ramsgate - PremierH6.00pm4 T Men

THURS22St Lawrence - CombH6.00pm2 T MenTUE27Deal A2.00pm4 T Ladies

TUE27Walpole Bay - CombA6.00pm2 T MenWED 28Kingfisher H2.30pm7 Mixed

THURS29Cliftonville - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS29Minster - PremierA6.00pm4 T Men

THURS29Thanet - CombA6.00pm2 T MenSAT 31Herne BayA2.30pm6 T Men 4 T Ladies

 JUNESUN1Hanborough TourH2.30pm6 Mixed

TUE3Westbrook - PremierH6.00pm4 T MenWED 4BirchingtonH2.30pm3 T Ladies

THURS5Ramsgate - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS5Dane Park - PremierA6.00pm4 T Men

THURS5Margate - CombH6.00pm2 T MenSAT 7Deal H2.30pm6 T MenSUN8Club Mixed PairsH10.00amMON9Comrades Club-own use6.00pmTUE10M & S fun (Jan B)H10.00am

TUE10Cliftonville - PremierH6.00pm4 T Men

TUE10Birchington A - CombA6.00pm2 T MenWED 11RamsgateH 2.30pm6 T Men

THURS12Birchington - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS12Birchington - PremierA6.00pm4 T Men

THURS12Dane Park - CombA6.00pm2 T MenSUN15St. Margaret'sA2.30pm4 T Mixed

TUE17Margate - PremierA6.00pm4 T Men

TUE17Birchington B - CombA6.00pm2 T MenWED 18Boughton under BleanA2.30pm3 T LadiesWED 18River H2.30pm6 T Men

THURS19Thanet - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS19St Lawrence - PremierH6.00pm4 T Men

THURS19Minster  A - CombA6.00pm2 T MenFRI20RamsgateH2.30pm3 T LadiesSAT 21Tudor H2.30pm9 MixedMON23Isle of Thanet LadiesH2.30pm6 T MenTUE24Erith Vets H 2.30pm9 Mixed

THURS26Walpole Bay - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS26Ramsgate - PremierA6.00pm4 T Men

THURS26St Lawrence - CombA6.00pm2 T Men

SAT 28Bostall Heath H2.30pm6 Mixed

 JULY

TUE1Minster - PremierH6.00pm4 T Men

TUE1Walpole Bay - CombH6.00pm2 T MenWED 2Worrall TrophyH10.00amLadies

THURS3Ramsgate - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS3Westbrook - PremierA6.00pm4 T Men

THUR   4Thanet - CombH6.00pm2 T MenSAT 5GEC Avionics H2.30pm8 Mixed

TUE8Dane Park - PremierH6.00pm4 T Men

TUE8Dane Park - CombH6.00pm2 T MenWED 9MinsterH2.30pm6 T Mixed

THURS10Dane Park - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS10Cliftonville - PremierA6.00pm4 T MenFRI11PoliceH6.00pmTBA MixedSUN13Orpington Excelsior H2.30pm10 Mixed

TUE15Birchington - PremierH6.00pm4 T Men

TUE15Birchington A - CombH6.00pm2 T Men

THURS17Minster - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS17Margate - PremierH6.00pm4 T Men

THURS17Minster B - CombH6.00pm2 T MenSAT 19RamsgateA2.30pm6 T Men

SUN20Men v LadiesH2.30pmTBA

TUE22Westbrook - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T Ladies

TUE22St Lawrence - PremierA6.00pm4 T Men

TUE22Margate - CombA6.00pm2 T MenWED 23Upton ParkH2.30pm6 Mixed

THURS24Margate - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T Ladies

THURS24Thanet - PremierA6.00pm4 T Men

THURS24Birchington B - CombH6.00pm2 T MenSAT 26ThurrockH2.30pm6 MixedSUN27St. Margaret'sH2.30pm6 T MixedWED 30Herne BayH2.30pm6 T Men 4 T Ladies

THURS31Minster - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T Ladies

 AUGUSTFRI1Pierremont CupH10.00amLadies TTUE5Bexley VetsH2.30pm6 MixedWED 6Millenium PairsH10.00amLadies

THURS7Cliftonville - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T LadiesFRI8Deal H2.00pm4 T LadiesSUN10Birchington A2.30pm6 T MenTUE12Kent Patrons - Own useH10.00am12 rinksWED 13VCDH2.30pm6 Mixed

THURS14Birchington - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T LadiesSAT 16South OckendenH2.30pm6/7 MixedSUN17OrsettH2.30pm6 MixedWED 20Maidstone & Dist v IOTH2.30pm6 Men

THURS21Thanet - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T LadiesSAT 23Club Finals WeekendHSUN24Club Finals WeekendH

TUE26Erith & ScottishH2.30pm6 Men 3 Ladies

THURS28Walpole Bay - Ladies LeagueA2.30pm2 T LadiesSAT 30Comrades ClubH2.30pmTBASUN31Biggleswade Town - TourH2.30pm12 T Mixed

 SEPTEMBER

WED 3RamsgateA2.30pm3 T Ladies

THURS4Dane Park - Ladies LeagueH2.30pm2 T LadiesSUN7Tournament StartsSAT 20Tournament EndsTUE23Westbrook H2.30pm6 T MixedFRI26Walpole Bay A2.30pm6 T MixedSAT 27President & Captains DayH2.30pmTBA